Manufacturers

Rose Otto Organic 3% in Jojoba View full size

Rose Otto Organic 3% in Jojoba

Botanical Name: Bulgarian Rose (Rosa damascena0

Botanical Family: Rosaceae

Place of origin:  Bulgaria

Methods of Extraction:  Steam distillation

Scent;  Soft rose Scent

More details

116 items in stock

CAD$39.00

The scent of pure rose oil is the an elixir for the mind,body and soul.

It represents love youth and beauty.    Through out the ages this oil has been used for skin care and renowned for its anti-aging properties.  The Rose Otto firms and tones the skin while improving the way the skin feels. 

Aromatherapist recomendations:

Absolute Aromas has formulated pure Rose Otto into  Organic Jojoba Oil l in fractionated coconut oil for your convenience to use in different applications such as bathing, massage and acts a beautiful anti-aging serum. for the face.

It can be used directly on the skin as a perfume or combined with other oils as a massage or bath blend.

Try wearing one drop behind each ear before a special night out.

The Rose oil has a powerful effect on the heart and emotions.   It scent creates a balance with in and associates to matters of the heart.

 

 

 

 

Cart

No products

CAD$0.00 Total

Checkout

PayPal